Home > Technical > Engine Torque 2 >

Engine Torque 2

Part Description Part name Thread size Quantity Torque
Nm m-kg ft-lb
Rocker Shaft Stopper Bolt M6 2 10 1.0 7.2
Oil Pump Assembly Bolt M6 3 10 1.0 7.2
Oil Pump Cover Screw M6 1 7 0.7 5.1
Strainer Housing Screw M6 2 7 0.7 5.1
Drain Plug Plug M14 x 1.5 1 30 3.0 22
Oil Filter Cover Bolt M6 3 10 1.0 7.2
Oil Filter Air Bleed Screw M5 1 5 0,5 3.6
Oil Hose Bolt M6 4 10 1.0 7.2
Union nut M16 x 1.5 2 50 5.0 36
Carburetor Joint Bolt M6 4 10 1.0 7.2
Carburetor Assembly Hose clamp M4 2 2 0.2 1.4
Exhaust Pipe Nut M6 4 10 1.0 7.2
Exhaust Pipe Protector Screw M6 2 7 0.7 5.1
Outlet Pipe Screw M6 1 7 0.7 5.1
Exhaust Pipe Muffler Joint Bolt M8 x 1.25 1 20 2.0 14
Muffler Mounting Bolt M8 x 1.25 2 27 2.7 19
Crankcase Bolt M6 1410 1.0 7.2
Crankcase Stud bolt M10 x 1.25 4 20 2.0 14