Home > Technical > Engine Torque 3 >

Engine Torque 3

Part Description Part name Thread size Quantity Torque
Nm m-kg ft-lb
Clamp (Lead) Screw M6 1 7 0.7 5.1
Decompression Cover Bolt M6 2 10 1.0 7.2
Bridge Plate Cover Screw M6 3 7 0.7 5.1
Ratchet Wheel Guide Bolt M6 2 10 1.0 7.2
Decompression Lever Nut M6 1 8 0.8 5.8
Clutch Boss (note 1) Nut M20 x 1.0 1 70 7.0 50
Primary Drive Gear (note 1) Nut M20 x 1.0 1 110 11.0 80
Push Lever Stopper Screw M8 x 1.0 1 12 1.2 8.7
Push Lever Positioning Nut M6 1 8 0.8 5.8
Drive Sprocket Bolt M6 2 10 1.0 7.2
Oil Seal Cover Bolt M6 2 10 1.0 7.2
Stopper Lever Nut M6 1 10 1.0 7.2
Shift Pedal Bolt M6 1 10 1.0 7.2
Coil Screw M6 6 7 0.7 5.1
Tensioner End Plug Plug M32 x 1.5 1 20 2.0 14
Kick crank Nut M14 1 50 5.0 36
Note 1 - Use Lock Washer