Home > Technical > Chassis Torque 2 >

Chassis Torque 2

Part Description Thread size Torque
Nm m-kg ft-lb
Engine Mounting (Rear Under) M10 x 1.25 42 4.2 30
Engine Stay and Frame (Top) M8 x 1.25 33 3.3 24
Engine Mounting (Top) M10 x 1.25 42 4.2 30
Frame and Down Tube M8 x 1.25 25 2.5 18
Pivot Shaft M14 x 1.5 90 9.0 65
Rear Shock Absorber (Top) M8 x 1.25 26 2.6 19
Rear Shock Absorber (Bottom) M10 x 1.25 41 4.1 30
Rear Master Cylinder and Frame M8 x 1.25 20 2.0 14
Footrest Bracket and Frame M8 x 1.25 26 2.6 19
Brake Disc and Cast Wheel M8 x 1.25 20 2.0 14
Rear Caliper and Caliper Bracket M10 x 1.25 35 3.5 25
Rear Sprocket Wheel M8 x 1.25 32 3.2 23
Tension Bar M8 x 1.25 25 2.5 18
Kick Crank Stopper and Frame M8 x 1.25 25 2.5 18
Swingarm End and Swingarm M6 x 1.0 6 0.6 4.3
Inner Tube and Under Bracket M12 x 1.25 38 3.8 27
Cross Tube and Down Tube M10 x 1.25 35 3.5 25
Rear Footrest Bracket and Frame M10 x 1.25 64 6.4 46
Rear Footrest Bracket and Frame M10 x 1.25 30 3.0 22